Is CAFE YUMM!, ORIGINAL YUMM! SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATED,ALMONDS (TREE NUT), NUTRITIONAL YEAST (CANDIDA-FREE), GARBANZO BEANS, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID,FRESH GARLIC, SOY BEANS, HERBS (PRODUCT CONTAINS TREE NUTS AND SOY.)

Check CAFE YUMM!, ORIGINAL YUMM! SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep