No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cafedirect Fairtrade Sao Tome Instant Hot Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (16%), Cocoa, Sugar: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 55%

Check Cafedirect Fairtrade Sao Tome Instant Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cafedirect Fairtrade Sao Tome Instant Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking