Is Caffe D' Vita Cappuccino Mocha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamer [contains non-hydrogenated coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate [a milk derivative], dipotassium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, silicon dioxide, artificial flavour], coffee, maltodextrin, cocoa [dutch processed], guar gum, salt, natural and artificial flavor, silicon dioxide, acesulfame potassium, sucralose.

Check Caffe D' Vita Cappuccino Mocha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caffe D' Vita Cappuccino Mocha is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking