Is Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • processed in a facility that also makes products containing eggs

processed in a facility that also makes products containing eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nondairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Arabica Coffee, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Guar Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Acesulfame K, Sucralose (Splenda Brand)

Check Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVonsHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast