Is Caffe D'Vita Hot Cocoa Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • processed in a facility that also makes products containing eggs

processed in a facility that also makes products containing eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whey, Nondairy Creamer [Contains Non-Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Silico Aluminate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan], Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking).

Check Caffe D'Vita Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caffe D'Vita Hot Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item