Is Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nondairy Creamer [Contains Non-Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Mono- and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor], Arabica Coffee, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Guar Gum, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Acesulfame K, Sucralose (Splenda Brand).
Check Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


