Is Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nondairy Creamer [Contains Non-Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Mono- and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor], Arabica Coffee, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Guar Gum, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Acesulfame K, Sucralose (Splenda Brand).
Check Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


