Is Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant White Chocolate Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • propylene glycol esters of fatty acids

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer [Contains Non-Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Silico Aluminate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan], Corn Syrup Solids, Arabica Coffee, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Cocoa (Dutch Processed).

Check Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant White Chocolate Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant White Chocolate Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can, Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee