Is Caffe D'Vita Spiced Enchanted Chai Tea Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER [CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (AIDS DISSOLVING), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NONFAT DRY MILK, HONEY, IMPORTED NATURAL BLACK TEA, NATURAL SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, ANISE SEED, CARDAMOM, CLOVE AND GINGER), MADAGASCAR VANILLA, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).

Check Caffe D'Vita Spiced Enchanted Chai Tea Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caffe D'Vita Spiced Enchanted Chai Tea Latte is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go