Is Caffeinated Energy Bar - Peanut Butter Crunch Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, PEANUTS, CRISP BROWN RICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA CAFFEINE.
Check Caffeinated Energy Bar - Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffeinated Energy Bar - Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


