Is CAFFEINATED ROSE EARL GREY LOOSE LEAF TEA, ROSE EARL GREY Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Sugar (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA 93% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Earl Grey Tea (Organic Black Tea, Bergamot Oil) (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA 93% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Rose Petals.

Check CAFFEINATED ROSE EARL GREY LOOSE LEAF TEA, ROSE EARL GREY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CAFFEINATED ROSE EARL GREY LOOSE LEAF TEA, ROSE EARL GREY is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloralSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast