Is Caffeine Free Diet Cola, 12 X 355mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour, Natural Flavour, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame (12Serving, Contains Phenylalanine), Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Acesulfame-potassium (1Serving)
Check Caffeine Free Diet Cola, 12 X 355mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffeine Free Diet Cola, 12 X 355mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caffeine Free Diet Cola, 12 X 355mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


