Is CAFFEINE FREE FRUIT PUNCH SODA, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural & artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check CAFFEINE FREE FRUIT PUNCH SODA, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFEINE FREE FRUIT PUNCH SODA, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
CAFFEINE FREE FRUIT PUNCH SODA, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


