Is CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA WITH ROASTED CHICORY TEA BAGS, ROASTED CHICORY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural tea flavor
natural tea flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackberry Leaves, Roasted Chicory Root, Hawthorn Berries, Beet Root, Natural Tea Flavor, Hibiscus Flowers
Check CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA WITH ROASTED CHICORY TEA BAGS, ROASTED CHICORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA WITH ROASTED CHICORY TEA BAGS, ROASTED CHICORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA WITH ROASTED CHICORY TEA BAGS, ROASTED CHICORY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


