Is CAFFEINE FREE SHOCKIN' BLUE RASPBERRY SOUR DRINK MIX, SHOCKIN' BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of calcium phosphate
  • contains less than 2% of calcium phosphate, ascorbic acid

2% of calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fructose, Malic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Formic Acid

Check CAFFEINE FREE SHOCKIN' BLUE RASPBERRY SOUR DRINK MIX, SHOCKIN' BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAFFEINE FREE SHOCKIN' BLUE RASPBERRY SOUR DRINK MIX, SHOCKIN' BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySourTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go