Is CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural & artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Liquid


