Is CAFFEINE FREE TENSION TAMER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ELEUTHERO, PEPPERMINT, CINNAMON, GINGER, CHAMOMILE, LEMONGRASS, LICORICE, CATNIP, TILIA FLOWERS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, HOPS AND VITAMINS B6 AND B12.

Check CAFFEINE FREE TENSION TAMER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousFloralCitrus
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking