Is Cafix Instant Grain Beverage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED BARLEY, CHICORY, MALT, FIGS, RED BEET CONCENTRATE.

Check Cafix Instant Grain Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cafix Instant Grain Beverage is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MaltyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast