Is Cafix Instant Grain Beverage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED BARLEY, CHICORY, MALT, FIGS, RED BEET CONCENTRATE.
Check Cafix Instant Grain Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafix Instant Grain Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Cafix Instant Grain Beverage is available at 2 retailers
WalmartWegmans
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
MaltyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


