Is Cains Sweet Mixed Pickles, 22 Fl Oz Jar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Cauliflower, Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Natural Spice Flavors, Polysorbate 80 And Yellow 5 (Color), Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Bisulfite, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Check Cains Sweet Mixed Pickles, 22 Fl Oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cains Sweet Mixed Pickles, 22 Fl Oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishSalad