Is Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Seed, Diced Red Pepper, Water, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Aluminum Sulfate, Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavors), Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Spice
Check Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSandwich


