Is Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carrots, Tomatoes, Lh Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Sugar , Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Carrots, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Artificial Color), Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas
Check Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH SNAP PEAS & CARROTS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
Where to buy
Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


