No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Tomatoes, Lh Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Sugar , Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Carrots, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Artificial Color), Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas

Check Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishMeal Prep
Vegan? Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz | Spoonful