This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Tomatoes, Lh Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Sugar , Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Carrots, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Artificial Color), Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas

Check Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Caito Foods: With Ranch Dip Broccoli/Tomatoes/Carrots & Snap Peas Vegetable Tray, 22 Oz | Spoonful