Is ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- cooked diced chicken breast meat with rib meat
- dextrose
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Carrots, Broccoli, Peas), Alfredo Sauce (Water, Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Nonfat Milk, Parmesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Butter Concentrate (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), Spices, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Cooked Diced Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning (Sugar, Garlic, Romano, Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Onion), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Coat With: Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt), Corn Starch, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika
Check ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


