No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is CAJETA DE LECHE MILK CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONSERVE POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND BAKING SODA.

Check CAJETA DE LECHE MILK CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? CAJETA DE LECHE MILK CARAMEL | Spoonful