Is CaJohn's El Chupacabra Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bhut Jolokia, Scotch Bonnet, Trinidad 7 Pot, Trinidad Moruga Scorpion Peppers, Carrots, Onion, Mustard, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic And Spices
Check CaJohn's El Chupacabra Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CaJohn's El Chupacabra Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CaJohn's El Chupacabra Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingGarnishing


