Is CaJohn's Leviathan Hot Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate scotch bonnet
- chocolate bhut jolokia
- chocolate habanero
- chocolate 7-pot
chocolate scotch bonnet
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate 7-Pot, Chocolate Bhut Jolokia, Chocolate Habanero, Chocolate Scotch Bonnet, Trinidad Dugla, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Cane Sugar, Lemon Extract, Spices
Check CaJohn's Leviathan Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CaJohn's Leviathan Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CaJohn's Leviathan Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


