Is Cajohns The Reaper Barbeque Sauce - 16 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper), Habanero Chiles, Carolina Reaper Chiles, Garlic, Onion, Cayenne Chiles, Chile Caribe, Salt, Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor
Check Cajohns The Reaper Barbeque Sauce - 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajohns The Reaper Barbeque Sauce - 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cajohns The Reaper Barbeque Sauce - 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


