Is Cajun Blend Snack Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hot cajun corn sticks, yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cajun seasoning, maltodextrin, salt, spices and herbs, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavoring, green pepper, powder, modified corn starch, cajun peanuts, peanuts, vegetable oil, salt, spice, chili pepper, soy oil, sesame sticks, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sesame oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder, color, cajun almonds, almonds, cajun seasoning, salt, spice, paprika, sugar, soy oil, vegetable oil, cottonseed oil, soy lecithin

Check Cajun Blend Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go