Is Cajun Chef Jalapenos, Nacho Slices Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Onions, Garlic, 1/10 of 1% Sodium Benzoate (as a Preservative) and Yellow 5 Food Color.

Check Cajun Chef Jalapenos, Nacho Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cajun Chef Jalapenos, Nacho Slices is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking