Is Cajun Chef Jalapenos, Nacho Slices Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Onions, Garlic, 1/10 of 1% Sodium Benzoate (as a Preservative) and Yellow 5 Food Color.
Check Cajun Chef Jalapenos, Nacho Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Chef Jalapenos, Nacho Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cajun Chef Jalapenos, Nacho Slices is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


