Is CAJUN CHICKEN WRAP Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAJUN CHICKEN MIX (FULLY COOKED SHREDDED CHICKEN [CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, VEGETABLE OIL, LEMON JUICE, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER], SPICES [PEPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CUMIN, WHITE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, THYME, CAYENNE PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO], COLE SLAW [CABBAGE VINEGAR, CARROTS, MAYONNAISE [SOYBEANS OIL, EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, ELMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {PRESERVATIVE}, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, TABASCO SAUCE], TOMATOES), PITA WRAP (FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE {FOR FRESHNESS}), LETTUCE, REMOULADE SAUCE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, STABILIZERS], GREEN PEPPERS, CELERY, LEMON JUICE, CAPERS).

Check CAJUN CHICKEN WRAP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go