Is Cajun Classics 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- quail eggs
- a trace of calcium chloride
quail eggs
Dietitian noteQuail is a type of bird.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quail Eggs, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sliced Jalapeno Peppers, Sweet Bell Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper, Citric Acid And A Trace Of Calcium Chloride
Check Cajun Classics 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Classics 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cajun Classics 7 Farms Pickled Jalapeno Quail Eggs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


