Is CAJUN CRUNCHY FISH TENDERS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • tapicoa
  • modified food starch

tapicoa

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PANGASIUS (PANGASIUS HYPOPHITHALMUS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH: TAPICOA CONTAINS VEGETABLE OIL (PERILLA OIL, COCONUT OIL [HIGHLY REFINED] AND PALM OIL) WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, HERB, SPICE, SUGAR, YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check CAJUN CRUNCHY FISH TENDERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDippingSnacking