Is Cajun Dill Gator-Tators Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable cil (contains one or more of the following: peanut oil, corn oil, cottonseed oil, sunflower oil, canola oil, safflower oil and/or soybean oil), salt, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids), dextrose, sugar, corn starch, spices, garlic powder, citric acid, onion powder, paprika (color), sodium diacetate, parsley, natural flavors. gluten free

Check Cajun Dill Gator-Tators against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping