Is CAJUN EGG NOODLES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk dried
egg yolk dried
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MILLET FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK DRIED, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, CELERY SEED GROUND, WATER.
Check CAJUN EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


