This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cajun Gumbo Base Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, niacin, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, dehydrated onion, salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, monosodium glutamate, spices, natural flavor, dried garlic.

Check Cajun Gumbo Base against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Cajun Gumbo Base | Spoonful