Is Cajun Gumbo Base Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, niacin, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, dehydrated onion, salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, monosodium glutamate, spices, natural flavor, dried garlic.
Check Cajun Gumbo Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Gumbo Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz


