Is Cajun Hot Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • salted cashew pieces

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Sesame Sticks And Salad Bits (Unbleached Wheat Flower, Soybean Oil, Bulgar Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Beet Powder), Salted Cashew Pieces (Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Wasabi Peas Green Peas, Glutinous Rice Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Fl

Check Cajun Hot Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go