Is Cajun Injector Seasoning, Quick Shake, Lemon Pepper Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Onion, Lemon Oil, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)
Check Cajun Injector Seasoning, Quick Shake, Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Injector Seasoning, Quick Shake, Lemon Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Cajun Injector Seasoning, Quick Shake, Lemon Pepper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


