Is Cajun King Cajun Herbed Spice Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Herbs, Blended Peppers, Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Juice And Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check Cajun King Cajun Herbed Spice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun King Cajun Herbed Spice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


