Is Cajun Marinated Mini Chicken Fillets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (85%), rapeseed oil, water, unsalted butter (milk), garlic purée, sugar, dried red pepper, red wine vinegar, ground paprika, thyme, cayenne pepper, salt, red chilli purée, black pepper, dried oregano, smoked paprika
Check Cajun Marinated Mini Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Marinated Mini Chicken Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


