Is CAJUN PUMPKIN SEEDS, CAJUN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, CAJUN SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, SALT, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.), PURE MAPLE SYRUP.
Check CAJUN PUMPKIN SEEDS, CAJUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN PUMPKIN SEEDS, CAJUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
About this product
Snack · Dried


