Is Cajun Salt Seasoning Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (56%)(Paprika, Chilli, Cumin, Black Pepper, Chilli flakes, White Pepper), Salt(28%), Onion, Garlic, Thyme, Oregano, Acid (Citric Acid). Allergen Advice: May contain traces of peanuts, gluten and mustard.

Check Cajun Salt Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep