Is Cajun Seasoning Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Chilli Powder (13%)(Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Back and White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Allspice (4%), Ground Coriander Seed, Ground Ginger, Cumin, Ground Fennel Seed, Cardamom, Sunflower Oil, Thyme, Yeast extract, flavouring, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), mustard flour
Check Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


