Is CAJUN STYLE BREADED WHITE BASS, CAJUN STYLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bread crumbs
  • wheat flour

wheat bread crumbs

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BASS, WHEAT BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), MODIFIED STARCH, WATER, SPICES, SALT, HYDROLYSED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SPICE EXTRACTS, HERBS (THYME, OREGANO), POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check CAJUN STYLE BREADED WHITE BASS, CAJUN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwich