Is CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER RICE AND BEANS WITH A SPICY CAJUN-STYLE TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken skin
  • chicken powder
  • dried chicken broth
  • white meat chicken
  • grilled white meat chicken
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), WATER, KIDNEY BEANS (WATER, KIDNEY BEANS, SALT), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICES, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, FLAVORING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN SKIN, CHICKEN POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, LACTIC ACID, TURMERIC).

Check CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER RICE AND BEANS WITH A SPICY CAJUN-STYLE TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER RICE AND BEANS WITH A SPICY CAJUN-STYLE TOMATO SAUCE PROTEIN BOWLS, CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go