Is Cajun Two Step Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Corn flour, salt, dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion, jalapeno), paprika, leavening (bicarbonate of soda and sodium aluminum phosphate), sugar, monosodium glutamate, citric acid, spices, natural lime flavor, and natural lemon flavor.

Check Cajun Two Step Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cajun Two Step Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep