Is CAJUN WING SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • natural flavoring

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WORCESTERSHIRE FLAVOR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT), CAYENNE PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, ONIONS, CHICKEN STOCK, GARLIC, CELERY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR,CITRIC ACID.

Check CAJUN WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping